2020 calendar

With the advent of the new year, many people begin to plan a vacation, wonder how many days we rest during public holidays, when personal solemn dates are with friends, colleagues, relatives and friends. The calendar for 2020 will help with this. The production calendar is also important. According to it, accountants accrue salaries, calculate vacation pay, payments under civil contracts and personal income tax.

Calendar 2020 with holidays and weekends

Now on many sites you can see relevant information: weekends, working days, holidays and short days. But not everywhere there is an opportunity to download a calendar and print A4 format on a printer. Therefore, we offer several options: wall, desktop and pocket.

Total calendar, work and holidays by month

MonthCalendSlaveOut
January311714
February291910
March312110
April30228
May311912
June30219
July31238
August312110
September30228
October31229
November302010
December31238
Total 2020366250116

Total calendar, work and holidays by quarter

QuarterCalendSlaveOut
I915734
II916229
III926626
IV926527

Duma approved 2020 production calendar

The production calendar shows workdays, weekends, shortened and holidays, as well as their number. In a separate table, you can see the working hours at 40, 36 and 24-hour work weeks.

Russian public holidays

  • January 1 - New Year (January 1 - 8 New Year holidays)
  • January 7 - Christmas
  • February 23 - Defender of the Fatherland Day
  • March 8 - International Women's Day
  • May 1 - Spring and Labor Day
  • May 9 - Victory Day
  • June 12 - Day of Russia
  • November 4 - National Unity Day

Weekend transfer

  • February 23 à February 24
  • March 8 à March 9
  • May 9 à May 11

Shorter working days

  • April 30
  • May 8th
  • June 11
  • the 3rd of November
  • December, 31st

Working time

Month40 hours3624
January136122,481,6
February152136,891,2
March168151,2100,8
April175157,4104,6
May151135,890,2
June167150,299,8
July184165,6110,4
August168151,2100,8
September176158,4105,6
October176158,4105,6
November15914395
December183164,6109,4
Total in 20201995179511,95

2020 calendar in Excel

Many people search on the net where to download the calendar for 2020 with holidays and weekends in the table format of the Microsoft Office program. To do this, follow the link.

Watch the video: Calendar 2020 (February 2020).

Leave Your Comment